Labor and wage for the insufficient obstetrics medical doctor in hospital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22590496
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionFujita Health University (2012)
Okazaki Women's Junior College (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
YONEMOTO Kuramoto  藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (10390048)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MANO Toshiki  多摩大学, 総合リスクマネジメント研究所, 教授 (20327886)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords医師不足対策 / 医師離職防止 / 産科医不足対策 / 医師賃金 / 医師の労働 / 医師開業 / 医師のキャリア / 医師のワークライフバランス / 産科医不足 / 医師キャリア / 医師労働 / 医師開業医
Research Abstract
Because the reward of the Japanese medical doctor in hospital wasa low standard, it was suggested for thing, it which were in the standard that the reward ofthe Japanese medical practitioner was remarkably higher in than Europe and America foreign countries by this study that it was with a reason of the transference to a medical practitioner as for the reward difference. However, on the other hand, the medical practitioner of our country had a large amount of personal debt, and, as for the reward standard of the medical doctor in hospital, the performance rating system construction of the doctor who distributed review and it to raise fairly got a necessary conclusion rather than lowering the medical treatment reward standard of the medical practitioner promptly alone if and I thought about the circumstances that I couldn't but open with heavy equipment. The need of the work life balance support policy to the woman doctor that increase was remarkable was highlighted in obstetrics in particular, and went ahead through the progressive study, and a tendency for the coexistence with home such as the child care was stronger than the tendency for a high wage, and enhancement and reduction of working hours duty of the day care room and illness child childcare, introduction of the flex system, the further system promotion of the duty choice system were demanded from the woman doctor, and it was admitted that labor and the balance of the wage were the future management, and the introduction of the plural number chief physician (team medical care) and a fair personnel evaluation system was important in the surgery specialities that, in particular, was able to include obstetrics.