Programming and implementation of an evaluation index for a long-term care prevention service for which there are plans for widespread use
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22590594
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public health/Health science
Research InstitutionIbaraki Christian University
Principal Investigator
KURIMORI Sugako  茨城キリスト教大学, 看護学部看護学科, 准教授 (20433609)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HOSHI Tanji  首都大学東京, 大学院・都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (00190190)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUKUDA Yoshiharu  山口大学, 医学部, 教授 (60252029)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords介護予防事業評価プログラム / 障害調整健康余命(DALE)算出プログラム / 加重障害保有割合(WDP)算出プログラム / プロセス評価 / アウトプット評価 / アウトカム評価 / 可視化 / 障害調整健康余命算出プログラム / 加重障害保有割合算出プログラム / 介護予防施策 / 介護予防事業 / 評価指標プログラム / 障害調整健康余命 / 加重障害保有割合
Research Abstract
On the input screen of the long-term care prevention service evaluation program, which uses an ExcelVBA from and multi-page control, a selection is made on the page corresponding to each evaluation axis, with the RadioButton, or fig ures are input into the text box. The calculation program for disability-adjusted life expectancy (DALE) and weighted disability prevalence (WDP) is made up of items for prefectures and municipalities, and the program input screen is a worksheet. The yearly evaluation results can instantly be seen as tables and figures, and can be printed out. The program can be downloaded from the homepage of Ibaraki Health Plaza.