The chronic fatigue state before developing the non-lethal brain and heart injury (Karoshi)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22590622
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public health/Health science
Research Institution公益財団法人労働科学研究所 (2012)
The Institute for Science of Labour (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Tsukasa  公益財団法人労働科学研究所, 研究部, 主任研究員 (10260134)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords脳 / 心臓疾患 / 慢性疲労 / 情動反応 / 非致死 / 半構造化面接 / 過労死 / 情動負担 / 脳・心臓疾患 / 認定外事例 / 非致死性過労死 / 脳疾患 / ホワイトカラー / レム睡眠 / Basic Rest Activity Cycle
Research Abstract
In the present research, the retrospective semi-structural interviews over the last 6 months from the attack with regard to their working conditions and daily life events were conducted. The results were shown that job contents (including overwork) of those who are the non-fetal brain and heart injury cases increased and appeared their circadian disruptions since about three month before onset. Also, towards the attack, particularly, negative emotional responses were shown according to the circadian rhythm disruptions