Molecular analyses related therapeutic outcomes in renal allograft recipients
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22590902
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Kidney internal medicine
Research InstitutionKanazawa Medical University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Hitoshi  金沢医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50191531)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAGAWA Masaru  金沢医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50319050)
CHIKAZAWA Yoshihiro  金沢医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (80329408)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords腎移植 / 疾患コホート / アディポサイトカイン / HLA-G / ケモカイン / アンジオテンシン受容体遮断薬 / 移植腎機能障害 / アディポネクチン / 尿アルブミン / MCP-1 / アンジオテンシン受容体ブロッカー / スタチン / non classical HLA / MCP-1 / アデポネクチン / circulating fibrocyte / NK細胞
Research Abstract
We constructed prospectively the renal allograft recipient cohort including 120 subjects since 2007. We revealed the correlation between renal allograft function and the alteration of low-molecular weight adiponectin, the expression of non-classical HLA-G and clinical use of angiotensin-receptor blockers. We also found fibrocytes infiltration in acute ischemia-reperfusion injury of allografts and the activation of pericytes in interstitial fibrosis of chronic allograft injury.