| Project/Area Number |
22591282
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Psychiatric science
| Research Institution | Hamamatsu University School of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Azusa 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 特任研究員 (50444352)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHSHIRO Masaya 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (40567880)
MATSUZAKI Hideo 福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 教授 (00334970)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUJII Masatsugu 中京大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (20257546)
TSUCHIYA Kenji 浜松医科大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 准教授 (20362189)
NAKAMURA Kazuhiko 弘前大学, 医学部, 教授 (80263911)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 広汎性発達障害 / ハイリスク / 診断マーカー / 出生コホート / 早期診断早期介入 / 早期診断 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we were progressing identification of diagnostic marker for pervasive developmental disorders (PDD) to investigate early sign and interventional point by prospective study . However, we couldn’t find any subject with PDD from high-risk group within this term of grant-in-aid. On the other hand, we found seasonal variations of neuromotor development in entries by the research data.