Project/Area Number |
22591296
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Psychiatric science
Research Institution | Iwate Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKA Kotaro 岩手医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00337156)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Yuriko (独)国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所・成人精神保健研究部・災害等支援研究室, 室長 (70425693)
FUJISAWA Daisuke (独)国立がん研究センター, 東病院・精神腫瘍科, 外来病棟医長 (30327639)
YONEMOTO Naohiro (独)国立精神・神経医療研究センター, トランスレーショナルメディカルセンター・情報管理解析部, 生物統計解析室長 (90435727)
KATO Takahiro 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院・精神病態医学分野・九州大学先端融合医療レドックスナビ研究拠点, 特任助教 (70546465)
HASHIMOTO Naoki 北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科・精神医学分野, 北海道大学保健管理センター, 助教 (40615895)
IWATO Sayaka 岩手医科大学, 医学部・神経精神科学講座, 助教 (10552739)
Research Collaborator |
AOYAMA Kumi 神奈川県立精神医療センター, せりがや病院, 医長
SATO Ryoko 横浜市立大学, 医学部・精神医学教室, 客員研究員
SUZUKI Shimako 相模原市精神保健福祉センター, 所長
KUROSAWA Mie 岩手県精神保健福祉センター, 所長
KAMISAKI Makoto 岩手医科大学, 非常勤職員・地域コーディネーター
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 医療・福祉 / 臨床 / 社会福祉関係 / 社会系心理学 / 社会医学 / 災害精神医学 |
Research Abstract |
We made the gatekeeper training program for medical care, mental health, educational staff and a family, in cooperation with Cabinet Office, Government of japan .We cooperated with Cabinet Office spreading these programs, and, in addition, offered facilitator training program.Also, we developed and conducted the Crisis intervention program of four mental disorder(depression, schizophrenia, anxiety disorders, substance dependence)in cooperation with an organization of the local mental health institution. And, we developed the facilitator program and tested and identified the efficacy.