| Project/Area Number |
22591304
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Psychiatric science
| Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
KOH JUN 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40257853)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YONEDA Hiroshi 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30140148)
KANAZAWA Tetsufumi 大阪医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (20534100)
ABE Takaaki 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80245034)
IWANAMI Akira 昭和大学, 医学部, 教授 (80276518)
KANEMOTO Kousuke 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80340298)
SUGA Hidemichi 龍谷大学, 保健管理センター, 教授 (70187623)
NAKAYAMA Kazuhiko 東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70155878)
SAKAMOTO Kaoru 東京女子医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30205760)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 急性精神病 / 感情障害 / 統合失調症 / 中間型 / 非定型精神病 / 診断基準 |
| Research Abstract |
We aimed to establish the usefulness of the so-called atypical psychosis through the epidemiological survey of the intermittent psychosis between schizophrenia and affective disorder. We have deepened the debates on the symposiums at the Japanese Society of Psychiatry and Neurology, Japanese Society of Psychiatric Diagnosis, and at organizing "the acute psychosis forum". We have translated the "Acute and Transient Psychosis" by Marneros into Japanese language and published as "Kyusei Ikkasei Seishinbyo" at August 2012. In addition to this publication, we have published the digital book named "Hiteikeiseishinbyo-shoreishu(Clinical case reports of atypical psychosis)" at November 2013 with accumulating the case reports of the 1st workshop of clinical reports of atypical psychosis held at April 2012.