| Project/Area Number |
22591591
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cerebral neurosurgery
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIRA Jun-ichi 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 教授 (40183305)
OHOYAGI Yasumasa 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 教授 (30301336)
FURUTA Kounoske 九州大学, 大学病院, 特任助教 (60546571)
鳥居 孝子 九州大学, 大学病院, 学術研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 頚動脈ステント留置術 / 抗血小板薬不応性 / 遺伝子多型 / クロピドグレル / CYP2C19 / Verify now / 血小板不応症 / CYP2C19 / PON-1 / 脳血管内治療 / 頸動脈ステント留置術 / 脳動脈コイル塞栓術 / verify now |
| Research Abstract |
The proportion of the CYP2C19 loss-of-function alleles (*2,*3) was relatively high and CYP2C19 gain-of-function allele (*17) was rare in the Japanese patients undergoingcarotid artery stenting. The proportion of non-responder of clopidogrel is higher in patients with CYP2C19 LOF allele. There was no significant association between non-responder of clopidogrel and periprocedural complication.