Evaluation of the analgesic effect of new compounds DHLHZN onadjuvant-induced pain in the rat
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22591739
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
TAKESHIMA Naozumi  大分大学, 医学部, 客員研究員 (40305058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKATANI Juniji  大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (50537107)
OKUDA Kentaro  大分大学, 医学部, 講師 (60284808)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords抗酸化物質 / 亜急性疼痛 / 鎮痛効果 / αリポ酸 / フリーラジカル / 疼痛管理学 / 抗酸化物 / 新規化合物DHLHZn
Research Abstract
It was found that fewer side effects where use adjuvant-induced pain model in the rat, was administered subcutaneously daily to DHLHZN. Because that withdrawal latency by plantar test increased, infiltration of inflammatory cells was inhibited, the tissue MPO(Myeloperoxidase) concentration decreased, likely to have analgesic effect of DHLHZN by anti-inflammatory action was suggested. Next, we examined DHLHZN whether having an analgesic effect in dose-dependency, whether having an analgesic effect in after the administration subcutaneously, but was not proven.