Project/Area Number |
22591924
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Otorhinolaryngology
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
CHITOSE Shun-ichi 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (20299514)
上田 祥久 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (20299415)
佐藤 公則 久留米大学, 医学部, 教授 (70196228)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Kiminori 久留米大学, 医学部, 教授 (70196228)
UEDA Yoshihisa 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (20299415)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 反回神経麻痺 / 神経吻合術 / 甲状軟骨形成術 / 披裂軟骨内転術 / 声帯内脂肪注入術 / 声帯溝症 / 声帯瘢痕 / 音声検査 / 脂肪注入量 / 声門間隙 / 声帯弓状変化 / 声帯突起間間隙 / 一側声帯麻痺 / 甲状軟骨形成術I型 / width ratio / bowing ratio / 声帯突起間隙 |
Research Abstract |
1)Postoperative voice function in patients who received nerve anastomosis or fat injection laryngoplasty was favorable in comparison to no reconstructive surgery group in patients whose recurrent laryngeal nerve was resected. 2) Postoperative voice function and laryngeal figure was improved in both groups post thyroplasty and fat injection laryngoplasty. 3) More than 3ml autologous fat was need for reliable improving the vocal function in patients with vocal fold paralysis who received fat injection laryngoplasty.4)Postoperative voice function was improved who received epithelium exfoliation and fat injection laryngoplasty in patients with sulcus vocalis and vocal fold scar.