| Project/Area Number |
22592145
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Prosthetic dentistry
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOMURA Shuichi 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (40018859)
INOUE Makoto 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (00303131)
HORI Jyunichi 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (80209262)
小林 博 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (00225533)
木村 慎二 新潟大学, 医歯学総合病院, 准教授 (40361901)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOBAYSHI Hiroshi 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (00225533)
KON Haruka 新潟大学, 医歯学総合病院, 助教 (40447636)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 嚥下機能 / 嚥下障害 / 遠隔医療 / ピエゾフィルム / ピエゾセンサー / 在宅高齢者 / 在宅患者 / VF / 高齢者 / RSST / 試作機 / 嚥下機能評価 / インターネット / 顎機能 / 反復唾液嚥下テスト / 超音波診断装置 / 顎関節 / 若年者 / インプラント義歯 |
| Research Abstract |
There is a limitation in the clinical application because the danger of the exposure and the contrast medium aspiration and devices are expensive though the VF inspection is useful for the observation of the pharyngeal phase swallowing. We designed the method of sticking PPT on the cervix as a method of evaluating the swallowing function noncritical and handily and analyzing the deglutition movement. A small swallowing function evaluation training device with a piezo sensor for the home-bound patient was developed as a prototype by using past study results. Whether normal person's swallowing function was able to be evaluated by using this prototype was examined. The detection rate of the swallowing in RSST by the prototype was 91.5(%), and the possibility that the swallowing function was able to be evaluated was shown by the voltage value by the curve of the piezo sensor.The fundamental study on the telemedicine via the Internet to temporomandibular disorders patient was done.