Project/Area Number |
22592176
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Prosthetic dentistry
Research Institution | Meirin College |
Principal Investigator |
KOGURE Mika 明倫短期大学, 歯科技工士学科, 准教授 (10300104)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOHNO Shoji 明倫短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (50014098)
TOBITA Shigeru 明倫短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (90323980)
UEKI Kazunori 明倫短期大学, 歯科技工士学科, 講師 (10331539)
ITOU Keiichi 明倫短期大学, その他部局等, 助教 (60389955)
OHNUMA Takahide 明倫短期大学, その他部局等, 助教 (90592064)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 客観的評価基準 / 実技実習評価 / 歯科技工 / 歯型彫刻 / サポートベクターマシ ン / 評価基準 / 自動評価装置 / サポートベクターマシン / 実技実習 / 職業教育 / 口腔解剖学 / ヒューリスティック評価 / 実習成果物自動評価装置 / 自動評価プログラム / 実技実習評価システム / パターン・マッチング法 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop a system that " automatic evaluation system forpractical training "From a practical standpoint, the question of which kind of practical training is best will vary from one school to another, from one Researcher to another and so on, and it's difficult to make such assessments objectively. We previously reported that valuation basis of tooth carving, but still incompletely understood. We created based on in vivo CT data of an individual with normal dental occlusion, and designed and verified the educational effects of smartphone application, which was fitted with an evaluation method for dental molding based on dentition continuity.