The development of the new bone regeneration therapy for the diabetic osteoporosis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dental engineering/Regenerative dentistry
Research InstitutionMatsumoto Dental University
Principal Investigator
YAGAMI Kimitoshi  松本歯科大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (00210211)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKI Shigeru  松本歯科大学, 歯学部, 教授 (20134942)
KASAHARA Kaoru  松本歯科大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (20064694)
KAWAHARA Ichiro  松本歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (20319114)
中根 卓  松本歯科大学, 歯学, 講師 (70164241)
定岡 直  松本歯科大学, 歯学, 助手 (80549395)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KUBOKI Yosinori  北海道大学, 名誉教授 (00014001)
SHIROTA Tatsuo  昭和大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (60235760)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords再生歯学 / 糖尿病 / 骨再生 / 幹細胞 / 骨補填材 / ドラッグデリバリーシステム / BMP-2 / 骨粗鬆症 / 歯周病 / ドラッグテリバリーシステム
Research Abstract
Using diabetes mellitus / an osteoporosis complication model animal, we analyzed the factor which was necessary for a bone regeneration in the bone regeneration part limited part and performed this study for the purpose of developing bone regeneration medical treatment with the drug delivery system. An ostosis by Cal Sane and the alizarin was confirmed even if we employed it in the aperture of either carrier. And the bony formation in the honeycomb aperture was seen a lot in Col37H in comparison with 37H.Col37H compared the bone density with 37H in 1 week later, and density was slightly high. Elevation of the manifestation of BMP-2 in the periodontal disease alveolar part of mandible alveolar bone and VEGF was observed.