Analysis of the temporomandibular joint influeted by Bisphenol A
Project/Area Number |
22592235
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
Research Institution | Kanazawa Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATTA Toshihisa 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20238025)
SEGAMI Natsuki 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40148721)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 顎関節 / 環境ホルモン / ビスフェノールA / エストロゲン関連受容体γ / 下顎頭 / 内分泌撹乱物質 / 滑液 / 滑膜 / ビスフェノール / マウス / エストロゲン |
Research Abstract |
Thepresent study was conducted to investigate the expression of Estrogen related receptor (ERRr)in the temporomandibular joint(TMJ).Fetal mice at 14and 16dpc were fixed in a ormalin and were embeded in parafin at 8um.The TMJ region was examined for the presence of ERRr stained cells.The expression of ERRr of the TMJ region was obsereved in the nuclei of the mandibular