Project/Area Number |
22592252
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Yoshiyuki 東京大学, 医学部付属病院, 准教授 (70251296)
HAMAMOTO Yoshioki 山形大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40231526)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKATO Tsuyoshi 東京大学, 医学部付属病院, 教授 (90171454)
OGASAWARA Toru 東京大学, 医学部付属病院, 講師 (20359623)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 口腔顎顔面再建外科学 / 顎骨再建 / 軟骨再生 / DGキナーゼ / ATDC5 細胞 / ATDC5細胞 / ATDC細胞 |
Research Abstract |
In diacylglycerol kinase (DGK) isozymes, DGK. is substantially expressed in rat auricular cartilage cells and ATDC5 cells. DGK. expression in rat auricular cartilage cells and ATDC5 cells were temporary examined using Western blot and RT-PCR. Results indicated that DGK. expression of mRNA level and protein level decreased with differentiation of ATDC5 cells. They increased with dedifferentiation of rat auricular cartilage cells.