| Project/Area Number |
22592360
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKIWA Yoko 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (10269334)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHINOZAKI Hiromitsu 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (30334139)
IWANAGA Kikuko 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (40346937)
NAGAYAMA Kuniko 富山大学, 大学院医学薬学研究部, 教授 (70285443)
KUNIKIYO Kyoko 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 講師 (90334101)
| Research Collaborator |
立木 歌織 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科
深澤 友子 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科
松井 弘美 富山大学, 医学部看護学科
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 助産師基礎教育 / 協働型継続教育 / 臨床 / プログラム開発 / 教育プログラム開発 / 生涯学習 / 助産師教育 / 助産実践能力 / 教育プログラム / 卒後研修 / 卒後教育 / 継続教育 / 継続教育プログラム |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the contents and issues of midwife education required for midwife continued education. We investigated the contents about a midwife's continued education from a viewpoint of lifelong learning for the midwife who does autonomy and practices midwifery. As a result, in order to acquire the capability for a midwife to do autonomy and be able to practice midwifery activities, it was suggested that it is effective for a midwife's basic education organization and the clinical collaborate, and to develop a continued education program.