| Project/Area Number |
22592364
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Eiichi 福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (60262507)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ABE Hiroshi 福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (80201896)
YATSUDUKA Miki 富山大学, 大学院・医学薬学研究部, 教授 (00293291)
UEHIRA Etsuko 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80310770)
MATSUURA Junpei 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (30533723)
TAKIGAWA Kaoru 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80276873)
TANAKA Tomomi 滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40510300)
ICHINOYAMA Ryuuji 国際医療福祉大学(小田原), 保健医療学部, 准教授 (20573166)
| Research Collaborator |
ANDO Noriko 砺波総合病院, 看護部
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 看護学生 / 治療的技法 / コミュニケーション技法 / 主観的評価客観的評価 / 主観的評価 / 客観的評価 / コミュニケーション / 自律神経系 / 非治療的技法 / 交感神経系 / 副交感神経系 / 話し手 / 聞き手 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the effects of the listener’s autonomic nerve system and emotion regarding both nursing students’ therapeutic communication techniques and non-therapeutic techniques used by the speaker, and POMS(Profile of Mood States-Brief Form Japanese Version), VAS,(Visual Analogue Scale), LF/HF and HR were used. As a result, the value of LF/HF of non- therapeutic techniques were higher than the therapeutic techniques significantly, and the value of the HR of non- therapeutic techniques were also higher than the therapeutic techniques significantly. The value of the sub-scales(T-A(Tension-Anxiety),D (Depression-Dejection), A-H:(Anger-Hostility),V(Vigor), F(Fatigue), C(Confusion)and the autonomic nerve system were significantly changed according to the effect of therapeutic techniques and non- therapeutic techniques. Above all, there were different gap clearly between the case of therapeutic techniques and non- therapeutic techniques concerns of the autonomic nerve system and the emotion.