Fundamental study for introducing caring education into exercise.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592365
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
TSUKIDA Kazumi  福井大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50303368)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAI Akiko  福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (30303366)
SHIGETA Satomi  福井大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20446165)
SHIMIZU Takako  福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (00554552)
Project Period (FY) 2010-10-20 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsケアリング / 臨床実習 / 看護教育 / 相互作用 / カリキュラム / 実習 / 教育
Research Abstract
In the 2010-2011 school year(starting in April), we interviewed 18 teachers enrolling at the university of nursing in order to reveal caring for students in the clinical exercise of teachers. Their position were all assistant professor. In the interview, they told that they were guiding their students in cooperation with the clinical instructor and teaching them how to record, encouraging them into group dynamics. In the 2012-2013 school year, we conducted the group interviews on 9 students enrolling at the university of nursing or the career collage. In the interview, they said about their involvement with teachers who were stood out in their memories and experience they felt the growth themselves. Those interviews are now under analysis. In the future, we are going to gather those dates and write an article.