The research on characteristics of skillful, aesthetic andcomfortable nursing practices in clinical nurses and nursing students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592368
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Michiko  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (80227941)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIDA Yoriko  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (50324215)
UCHIDA Hitomi  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (80320365)
FURUYA Yoko  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 講師 (80310514)
NAGASAKI Hitomi  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 助教 (00436966)
OHHINATA Yoko  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 助教 (40570263)
NISHIYASMA Sachiko  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 助教 (70568279)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords臨床看護技術 / 技 / 美 / 快 / 看護技術 / 臨床看護師 / 看護学生
Research Abstract
The purpose of this article is to clarify the relationship between the skillful , theaesthetic and the comfortable of the nursing practice among the clinical nurses andnursing students. As a result, it is significantly high value about all items of " theskillful" , "the aesthetic" and "the comfortable" in the veteran clinical nurses thanthe other groups(p