| Project/Area Number |
22592377
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Kazuko 大分大学, 医学部看護学科, 客員研究員 (00196221)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Miyuki 大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (20381080)
NDAMATUS Izumi 大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (50347019)
MIYAZAKI Ikuko 大分大学, 医学部, 講師 (30347041)
HARADA Chizuru 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (80248971)
KAGEYAMA Takayuki 大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90204346)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 排尿ケア / 施設入所高齢者 / 尿失禁 / 残尿量 / 排尿リハビリテーション / 施設高齢者 / 睡眠・覚醒パターン / 活動量 / 残尿 / 高齢者 / リハビリテーション |
| Research Abstract |
This study was aimed at developing urinary rehabilitation programs toward residual urine volume、incontinence of urine and the night sleep、examined the effect.On program development 、investigated correlates residual urine volume and urinary incontinence elderly in facilities. In addition based on a urinary rehabilitation program 、 the pamphlet was made for a home elderly people、nurses、and a care giver.Result of investigation、an elderly with the incontinence of urine had a low ADL scores、and QOL scores being so low that there being many amounts of residual urine and a tendency with much halfway awakening to those who are using the diaper.Although there is individual difference、change of reduction in urinary incontinence、etc. appears after four weeks、and the effect of a rehabilitation program is researching now.