Development of teaching method using Objective Structured Clinical Examinations which aim to connect academy to clinical nursing training.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592378
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSapporo City University
Principal Investigator
HINOTSU Atsuko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90230656)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAMURA Keiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70255412)
UCHIDA Masako  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326494)
SAKAKURA Emiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10292038)
MATSUURA Kazuyo  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10161928)
MIYAZAKI Michiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70295913)
MORIMURA Hiroshi  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50285540)
SUGITA Hisako  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90316258)
TSURUKI Kyoko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90452995)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords看護教育 / 看護実践能力 / キャリア支援 / 看護基礎教育 / 看護卒後教育 / 卒後看護臨床研修 / 職場適応力 / 社会的スキル / メンタルヘルス / 客観的臨床能力試験 / OSCE / 看護師 / 看護技術
Research Abstract
In this study, the beginner nurse have any tasks as follows, new environment of nursing , adaptation of human relationship ,control of stress management.We found that a seminar about mental health in working environment was effective for beginner, and three years after graduation, they need to know about career development asa certified nurse specialist. While nurses who educate the new face expected to academy that adaptation to working environment, social skills and mental support. At least after three years graduation, it is found that the benefit of clinical and academy cooperation for the training system for beginner nurses.