| Project/Area Number |
22592381
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
UCHIDA Masako 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326494)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAMUTA Keiko 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70255412)
SUGAWARA Miki 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60452992)
KAITANI Toshiko 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00381327)
HUJII Mizue 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20331192)
KAMISHIMA Sigeko 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00433136)
KUDOH Kyoko 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80452994)
KASHIWAKURA Daisaku 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (80634419)
FUCHIMOTO Masaaki 東邦大学病院医療センター, 客員研究員 (00452996)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 人材育成 / 継続教育 / チーム・プロセス / チームワーク / 看護師 / 看護学部教員 / チームプロセス / SSMベースのアクションリサーチ / ユニフィケーション / 看護学部 |
| Research Abstract |
Many human resource development programs which are carried out based on cooperation between a hospital and a faculty of nursing have focused on the development of their individual capability in nursing. Current problem is that achievements of individuals less likely to be woven into nursing team as a whole. Consequently, we have organized and managed the trial program of continuing education which had the team process to integrate achievements of individuals into achievements of the nursing team. In this paper, we describe its actual process and evaluate the result at each stage of thetrial activities.