| Project/Area Number |
22592391
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
RYOHA Mihoko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10326118)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Mayuri 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40228424)
KONISHI Michiko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20161961)
SUZUKI Satomi 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00448698)
NISHIZONO Tamiko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50587201)
HYAKUTAKE Mariko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50614301)
TANABE Michiko 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60572873)
野村 浩 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80457910)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 看護専門職 / マネジメント能力 / 生涯学習支援 / 新任期看護師 / 生涯学習支援プログラム / 学士課程教育 / 生涯学習 |
| Research Abstract |
Based on management skills fundamental to nursing practice, this study aims to construct the lifelong learning support program in order to develop management skills in nursing practiceb for incomers. The plan of learning support program was created by assessing both management skills in their nursing practice and learning from work-related experiences of the bachelor graduate. The project carried out in the hospital, and the sample was advanced beginners. We clarified the development of their management skills and the challenge in nursing practice, and proceeded to modify and built the program through the gradual inclusion of the reflection of nursing practice by mentor's support, the planning of self-learning plan, the ward study session and the group training in the hospital.