Examination of the intervention program for promoting and maintaining a nurse's place-of-work adaptation for the newcomer and the 2nd year
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592393
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University (2013)
University of Shizuoka (2010-2012)
Principal Investigator
SHIRAO KUMIKO  日本福祉大学, 福祉経営学部, 教授 (80269703)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Keiko  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80143254)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords新人看護師 / 職場適応 / ストレス / 2年目看護師 / ストレスモデル / 介入プログラム
Research Abstract
The intervention program to a newcomer nurse was carried out for the purpose of what "the newcomer nurse itself can grasp a stress reaction, self-valuation can be performed objective about the factor, and concrete measures can be considered for" in order to promote a newcomer nurse's place-of-work adaptation. The account type bearer form question paper questionnaire of self-performed evaluation of the intervention program, and it analyzed and examined the effect. Furthermore, the group interview was carried out to the nurse in after-employment 18 months and, and 24 months for the 2nd year, and the side which promotes their growth, and the side to check were clarified.