| Project/Area Number |
22592400
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Yokohama City University (2011-2012) Osaka Prefecture University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAITO Michio 藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (50135696)
HIRATA Akemi 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00444943)
TAKEUCHI Tomoko 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 助教 (70636167)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAUCHI Kazunobu 藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (90126912)
| Research Collaborator |
KATO Ken 愛知県医師会総合政策研究機構, 主任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | チーム医療 / 学際的 / 連携 / 信頼 / 患者中心 / 多職種連携 / 医療チーム / 医療従事者 / 専門職的自律性 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims clarifying problems in interdisciplinary team building in healthcare. By assessing the issues, we first studied coordination of care in Sweden. Second, we analyzed a function facilitating coordination of care in electric medical record systems. Third, we had forums, some of which included citizens. We then conducted a survey on coordination of care in Japan and had interviews with healthcare professionals. The results indicated four challenges. First, each healthcare professions had a different view toward professional role, leadership, decision-making, professional training, and systematization. Second, each profession did not exercise his professional role enough. Third, there were few opportunities to learn coordination of care. Fourth, it was difficult to understand patient-centered care.