| Project/Area Number |
22592416
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAOKA Motoko 日本医療科学大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (80458257)
TOYOSHIMA Mieko 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70306215)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 看護師離職 / 中堅看護師 / 施設満足感 / 離職モデル |
| Research Abstract |
We analyzed factors of the resignation of the mainstay nurse (movement in the hospital)for the facilities satisfaction. The questionnaires were distributed to the mainstay nurse in the excerpt hospitals in the whole country and the answer was obtained from 1,146 people. The factor of the resignation was analyzed by using the logistic regression analysis and the discriminant analysis on the facilities satisfaction. As a result, it was suggested that the nurse that it had the nursing practice power and the interpersonal relationship (between nurses especially) is good does not lose employment. In addition,it was suggested to often resign even if the salary was good, and there was no consumption feeling. The probability that was able to be identified correctly in the presumption whether resigned was 62.7%.