The Construction of the Comprehensive Technical Education Program introduced the Management System(HACCP)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592419
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionToho University
Principal Investigator
NOZAKI Manami  東邦大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70276658)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIKUCHI Yumi  東邦大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00459819)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOJIMA Shinji  川崎医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (90256503)
MITSUYA Reiko  早稲田大学, 国際情報通信研究センター, 客員准教授 (40398920)
YASUOKA Saori  東邦大学, 東邦大学, 助教 (80459817)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords看護実践能力 / マネージメントシステム / HACCP / 教育プログラム / PDCAサイクル / 看護学 / 看護教育学 / 看護実践力 / フォーカスアセスメント
Research Abstract
Aiming at upbringing of the ability for practice in the nursing basic education, we built an integrated subject to pile up effective learning about three subjects of specialized field I(fundamental nursing science field) and built the educational program incorporated a management system (HACCP) for management of the quality. As a result, I could maintain the consistency of education contents and grasped the acquisition degree of the learner and the high class administration of the satisfaction would be possible. Totally, we were able to bring the concept of the PDCA cycle into the instructional activity.