Construction of education support system from new comer nurses to professionally skilled nurses.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592423
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSeirei Christopher University
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI Ritsuko  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床 准教授 (20573794)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIYOHARA Emi  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (40573796)
SAKATA Satuki  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90288407)
SINOZAKI Emiko  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50434577)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSIMURA Hiromi  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床教授 (10573793)
TAKAGI Tomomi  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (50573812)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords新人 / 一人前 / 2~3 年目 / 移行期 / 到達度 / 学習支援システム / 学習支援プログラム / 一般化 / 2~3年目 / 学び直し / 一人前看護師 / 技術到達度 / シミュレーション / シミュレーター
Research Abstract
We researched through “new comer ” to “professionally skilled” nurses who worked at a local acute care hospital , and proposed an education support system consists of four subjects “simulation training” , ”simulator education” , “e-learning” , and “training at another ward” which nurses can chose from their educational necessity, and researched the situation of acquirement on practical nursing skills for three years.The result revealed that this system helps them to acquire fundamental nursing skills in three years which they haven’t learned at the time of new comer.