Construction of nursing intervention models for the purpose of recovery of function eating persistent disturbance of consciousness patien
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592436
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
HIDAKA Kikue  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (00361353)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYASHI Yuko  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究, 准教授 (40336409)
KAMIYA Katsukuko  静岡県立大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (90272202)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords遷延性意識障害 / 摂食 / 嚥下 / 看護介入 / リハビリテーション / 介護者 / 経口摂取 / 摂食嚥下 / 看護ケア / 摂食嚥下障害 / QOL / 看護 / 実態調査
Research Abstract
The studies were conducted for the purpose of construction of nursing intervention models for the purpose of recovery of function eating persistent disturbance of consciousness patients. In a survey of nursing and rehabilitation in persistent disturbance of consciousness, persistent disturbance of consciousness patients in the Kansai one province is 8.2%, that implementation rate of massage of the facial muscles and swallowing feeding as nursing low revealed. In the survey of swallowing training content caregivers of persistent disturbance of consciousness patient is then performed devised a wide seat enhance the perception of food, such as changing the swallowing training towards the thing which I want to eat is seen , I got a new suggestion in training swallowing feeding future.