| Project/Area Number |
22592438
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Kumiko 千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 准教授 (20241979)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONDO Makiko 岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (70243516)
ODA Kazumi 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90264902)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 慢性病看護学 / 糖尿病看護 / 継続支援 / 地域育児支援事業 / 糖尿病発症予防 / 妊娠糖尿病 / 発症予防 / 地域保健 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to develop the postpartum follow-up nursing system for GDM women in regional Maternal and child health care. Action research was carried out with community health agencies. As a result, understanding of GDM in community health agencies deepened through study meeting, education leaflets and recording sheet of information sharing has been developed, and survey was conducted, health education about the GDM has been added in the two regions. We started the postpartum follow-up nursing system for GDM women with 1 hospital and 2 community health agencies.