Attempt of self-evaluation by a diabetic patient to using aself-evaluation scale for self-care ability(using a touch panel healthcare information computer)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592445
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
WAKI Sachiko  大分大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10274747)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUGAHARA Mayumi  大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (90381045)
WAKAYAMA Yoshiko  大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (10583867)
KONISHI Kayo  大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (60336279)
SHIMIZU Yasuko  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50252705)
INOUE Ryo  大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (10325714)
TERAMACHI Yoshiko  大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (70315323)
SUEHIRO Rie  大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (30336284)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsセルフケア / 自己評価 / 外来看護 / 糖尿病 / 情報システム
Research Abstract
This research was elucidate the words and behavior that indicate how a diabetic patient engages in self-evaluation by using a self-evaluation scale for self-care ability (using a touch panel healthcare information computer), in order to understand the subjective evaluation of the self-care ability by a diabetic patient. And, in consideration of the results, we have created a “self-evaluation for self-care ability” application andmanagement web system, they can take advantage of even in outpatient care system.