a study to verify the details of care and causes of skin troubles characteristic in the critical care area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592453
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionNara Medical University (2011-2012)
Osaka Prefecture University (2010)
Principal Investigator
ISHIZAWA Mihoko  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部看護学科, 教授 (10458078)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAMIZAWA Emiko  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00286907)
TANAKA Yuka  摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80236645)
INAGAKI Miki  梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60326288)
竹下 裕子  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10437668)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords皮膚障害 / クリティカルケア / 発生要因
Research Abstract
In order to collect a basic data to create care program for the prevention and early improvement of skin troubles, a study to clarify the details of care and causes of skin troubles characteristic in the critical care area was conducted. Around twenty factors for skin troubles were identified and most of those problems were treated by wound dressings, film dressings and the ointment and gauze. There was an upward trend consciousness of nurses to the skin management in the critical care area.