Project/Area Number |
22592456
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
OKAMITSU Kyoko 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (40276655)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SADANAGA Chikase 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10600182)
KURODA Sumie 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (20326440)
FUNAHASHI Michiko 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (50533717)
NAGAI Tsuneo 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (70433381)
NAKAGAKI Kazuko 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (90420760)
石田 宣子 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (70290369)
Research Collaborator |
TSUKAMOTO Hitomi
FUKUYA Sachiko
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 化学療法を受ける患者 / 療養生活のニーズ / ネットワーク / 援助 / 地域 / がん看護 / QOL / 援助モデル / がん患者 / QOL |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Create an assistance model for "network" to satisfy the needs of a patient's recuperation to receive cancer treatment in the region, it was verified. Aid model, the timing of the intervention, chemotherapy before the start before and after one week, chemotherapy 1 cool eyes the way, was with chemotherapy 1 cool at the end of three times. Once a time, in the 30 minutes before and after, it was an individual intervention. Assistance model components, to encourage ① appropriate recognition, were two of the contents of that to satisfy the needs related to ② "social support". The subjects, in seven, dealing with side effects of chemotherapy, addressed to a social problem was effective, however, responses to psychological problems was enough. Development of individual highly intervention model obtained mental well-being has been suggested.