| Project/Area Number |
22592479
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIMADA Keiko 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (60115243)
KAMEDA Yukie 金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (40313671)
SEKIZUKA Naomi 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (60334786)
FUJITA Keiko 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (60587418)
KONISHI Kayono 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (80708470)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 泣き / 乳児 / 母親 / 育児支援 / ガイドライン / 育児困難 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study was to develop a guideline for mothers to enable them to distinguish the meaning of the various cries of infants. In order to determine when and how a mother could understand the meaning of an infant's cries, data was analyzed over a year, and a guideline was developed a view to ultimately developing a support program for mothers.