The cohort study of child support and growth environment factors related to growth and development of low birth weight infants.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592483
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Yasue  鳥取大学, 医学部, 教授 (10346348)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MINAMIMAE Keiko  鳥取大学, 医学部, 教授 (30252878)
前田 隆子  鳥取大学, 医学部, 名誉教授 (40116372)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MAEDA Takako  鳥取大学, 名誉教授 (40116372)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsバースコホート / 成育環境 / 成長・発達 / 家族 / 極低出生体重児 / 育児支援 / 低出生体重児 / 育児 / コホート / 母性看護 / 母性・女性看護 / 母子保健
Research Abstract
We gathered participation assentors from 2012 and started a survey with the approval of 931 people sequentially from mid-pregnancy by 2014.To date it is during a collection of assay in data until one year after birth.The smoking of the pregnant woman tended to be higher than the smoking rate of general women.The smoking cessation of women was related to the smoking status of the husband.The smoking men significantly had low rate to be pleased with pregnancy detection (P <0.05).Smoking women were significantly low in the family function (family APGAR) (P <0.05).A child born was 452 people now, and, as for the mean birth weight, as for 3010.5+-429.7 g, the premature baby (2500g, less than), 8.6%, the very low birth weight infant (1500g, less than) were 1.1%.