Development of the nursing intervention for reduction of stress in the coexistence of infertility treatment and child care of secondary infertile women
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592494
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
SAKAJO AKIKO  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (80266626)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OZAWA Harumi  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (40334180)
OTSUKI Eliko  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (90203843)
Research Collaborator NASUNO Junko  武蔵野大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (20513211)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords続発性不妊 / 不妊治療 / 第1子 / 育児 / ストレス / 看護介入
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to examine the nursing intervention to reduce the stress in the coexistence of infertility treatment and the child care of the secondary infertile women.We clarified the stress in the coexistence of infertility treatment and child care of secondary infertile women and the treatment environment, practiced nursing and the problem of the nursing for the secondary infertile women.Then we derived seven nursing interventions from these results and consideration.