| Project/Area Number |
22592504
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
SAHO Minako 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80331742)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUYAMA Miho 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40290366)
KUDOU Rika 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80364032)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIMADA Kemji 大阪府立母子保健総合医療センター, 泌尿器科, 主任部長 (70068576)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 身体的障がい / セクシュアリティ / 思春期 / 総排泄腔遺残症 / 先天性副腎過形成 / 膣拡張 / 性分化疾患 / 移行期支援 / セクシュアリティ支援 / 思春期女子 / 身体障がい / 膣形成術 / 膣ダイレーター / 性教育教材 / CAH家族会 / ダイレーター |
| Research Abstract |
We discussed sexuality support for making a love relationship and marriage for post-adolescent girls who need vaginoplasty due to Disorder of Sex Development and Persistent Cloaca and her parents. Every third Thursday, we offered sexual counseling for the patients and their parents. We attended the DSD conference meeting and gave opinions. We conducted a presentation at academic conferences in japan many times and visited a sex reassignment surgery at University Hospital in South Korea. We held the workshop for closing life of disabled persons and meeting of excretion disabled girls. We made many study results of teaching materials for sex education, vaginal dilators, fashionable underwear for female ostomates.