Study about incontinence prevention of Innominate bone care- From a gestation period to one puerperium annual
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592509
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
TAKIKAWA Setsuko  県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (00382383)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords排尿障害 / 骨盤底筋群 / 骨盤固定法 / 尿失禁
Research Abstract
For expectant women and nursing mothers puerperant, a plan for puerperium 12 months investigated the measurement and an incontinence state of a pelvic circumference diameter by innominate bone dipping based on a question paper questionnaire by the paper investigation method which asked about an incontinence state six times from pregnancy ten months.Prevalence of incontinence decreases, but did not need to disappear.An incontinence symptom was present in multigravida than primipara for puerperal period.Five people who measured pelvic circumference diameter did not have an incontinence symptom and were not able to clarify a difference by this study.