Development of The Nursing Guideline to Build Partnership with Patients and their Families
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592511
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
NAGATO Kazuko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30210107)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) URYUU Hiroko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00364133)
IKEZOE Shino  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20347652)
MASUDA Shigeaki  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80453223)
SAKAMOTO Aya  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90584342)
坂本 章子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80553495)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords家族看護 / 患者・家族-看護師関係 / パートナーシップ / ガイドライン / 家族-看護者関係 / 患者家族-看護師関係
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to develop the nursing guideline to build partnership with patients and their families. The contents of the guideline were collected by literature review and interviews with expert nurses . The guideline wascomprised of basic posture of nurses and nursing interventions. Interventions aimed to deepen mutual understanding between families and nurses and to clarify tasks of family.