Construction of the role in cooperation between occupations of nursespecialized in genetics and between facilities in medical genetics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592522
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Hiroko  東海大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (30143150)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Misato  東海大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (10276660)
TUJI Keiko  東海大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (30338206)
MORIYA Hiromi  東海大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (80631845)
MIZOGUCHI Michiko  秋田日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40149430)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords遺伝専門看護師 / 遺伝相談 / 遺伝診療部 / 遺伝カウンセリング / 職種間連携 / 遺伝看護 / 遺伝診療部門 / 遺伝専門看護職 / 出生前診断 / 遺伝看護職 / 遺伝相談外来 / チーム医療 / 遺伝相談が依頼
Research Abstract
Recently genetic service has achieved rapid development, and facilities that have established department of medical genetics have increased sharply, which results in expectation to role of nurse specialized in genetics. Therefore investigation was carried out to grasp actual condition of coordination between occupations of nursespecialized in genetics and cooperation between facilities in medical genetics whose principle is team treatment, and to help construct future role of nurse specialized in genetics.