Development of Assessment Tool to Promote Resilience of Adolescents with Congenital Heart Disease
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592529
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionSenri Kinran University (2011-2012)
Aichi Medical University (2010)
Principal Investigator
NIO Kaori  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50392410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIKAWA Maki  愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40410782)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHIKAWA Maki  愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40410782)
FUJISAWA Seiki  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10642374)
TAKADA Hitomi  兵庫県立こども病院
MONJI Tomoko  兵庫県立こども病院
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords先天性心疾患 / レジリエンス / 学童期 / 思春期 / 青年期 / 小児
Research Abstract
In this study, we focused on resilience, as an indicator of personal strength.The purpose of the study is to develop “assessment tool to promote resilience” for school child, adolescence, and young adult with congenital heart disease. This study is constructed by three investigations. 1.We clarified factors that comprise resilience in school child, adolescence, and young adult with congenital heart disease. 2. We made“assessment tool to promote resilience”. 3. We inspected the effectiveness of"assessment tool to promote resilience".