| Project/Area Number |
22592535
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
TAKATA Yuriko 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (90336660)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKATA Yumiko 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (30347372)
MORITA Nobuaki 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10251068)
MURAI Humie 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (40229943)
KANEMARU Ryuta 茨城大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (30361281)
MURAMATSU Terumi 山梨県立大学, 護学部, 教授 (90279894)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 学校看護 / 養護教諭 / 健康相談活動スキル / プログラム / 健康相談活動 / プログラム開発 / コラージュ技法 / コミュニケーション / 小学生 / 健康課題 / 改訂版生活分析的カウンセリング |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to develop the program which aimed at skill improvement of the health consultation activities by Yogo teachers in schools.It focused on the revised life analytic counseling and the collage technique as skills of health consultation activities in school. The study sessionsabout the theories and skills of children health, applicable to health consultation activities in schools were held. Yo g o teachers utilized and practiced the skills in their schools as health consultation activities. As results, the Yogo teachersevaluated the contents of the program highly. As for the students to whom health consultation activity skills were applied, the self-esteem inventory scores went up. The usefulness of this program was suggested.