Community nursing techniques related to establishment of systems that affect the continuation and development of preventive activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592537
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAKI Misako  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (80239392)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIMARU Mina  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 准教授 (70326114)
IINO Rie  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (40513958)
TOKITA Reiko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (70554608)
IWASE Seiko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (20431736)
佐藤 紀子  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 准教授 (80283555)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Noriko  千葉県立保健医療大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (80283555)
SUGITA Yukari  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 准教授 (50344974)
UEDA Nobuyo  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (40637526)
KURISU Chiyuki  亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00630906)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords地域看護 / 予防 / システム / 持続 / 技術
Research Abstract
The objective of the present study was to elucidate methods of establishing systems that affect the continuation and development of preventive activities in communities from the perspective of community nursing techniques. The study was conducted according to the following procedure: a questionnaire survey to healthcare centers and health departments in a single prefecture, case studies and interviews of expert public health nurses. Based on the results, community nursing techniques considered useful for the continuation and development of preventive activities were refined into 65 items in the following four categories: items of techniques related to principles of actual practice, items of techniques for continuation and development of activities, items of techniques related to awareness of the outcomes of measures and items of techniques related to creation of a foundation for promoting measures.