| Project/Area Number |
22592551
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONISHI Michie 香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (30223895)
YAMADA Saori 福岡大学, 医学部, 講師 (60369080)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ネットワーク / プリセプター / 模擬住民(患者) / 教育ツール開発 / 人材育成 / 模擬住民(患者) / 人材育成プログラム開発 |
| Research Abstract |
Purpose of this research was to develop Network (NW) Practice Acquisition among public health nurses and the educational tools used by residents and preceptors. The research was started with having the semi-constitutive interview with 3 public health nurses and 7 residents in the region, and tried to analyze the research content. The nurses experienced NW formation in a community each of them had worked as a novice nurse. As a result, some suggestions were given by them. The suggestions are as follows; 1)Trying to collect information and build relationship with residents half a day a week for one year after becoming new employees. 2)Introducing a system of visiting regions to OJT for the purpose of making a home visit and others, and writing down details about questions and the things they noticed. 3)Getting the feedback from the nurses and the resident preceptors according to items of NW formation practice.