Study concerning an In-Service Program aimed at supporting professional development and problem solving of Public Health Nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592557
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionChiba University (2011-2013)
Gifu College of Nursing (2010)
Principal Investigator
ISHIMARU MINA  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (70326114)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUSHITA Mitsuko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326113)
YAMADA Yoko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50292686)
UMEZU Mika  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50326112)
IDE Chieko  大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (00232421)
YASUDA Kieko  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20220147)
YAMAZAKI Yoko  山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (10248867)
TOKITA Reiko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (70554608)
IWASE Yasuko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (20431736)
INO Rie  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (40513958)
MIYAZAKI Misako  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (80239392)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords保健師 / 課題解決 / 研究 / 人材育成 / 現任教育 / 業務研究 / 保健師人材育成 / 研究支援 / 教育・研究者 / 研究的取り組み / 看護学教育・研究者
Research Abstract
This study aimed to examine a Public Health Nurses' in-service program which combines practice-based research aimed at problem-solving with professional development. Therefore, we conducted three surveys. The first was to clarify the method of support by Public Health Nursing Faculty for practice-based research support aimed at problem-solving and professional development. The second was to clarify the outcomes for Public Health Nurses who conducted practice-based research. The third was to examine the status and problems of the in-service program.
We reviewed journals and summarized the above surveys. We considered the in-service program from the point of view of goals, method framework, support system and evaluation.