Project/Area Number |
22592561
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Kobe City College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
IWAMOTO Saori 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20321276)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Reiko 岡山大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (60269850)
NARUSE Kazuko 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部看護学科, 准教授 (70307122)
YAMASHITA Tadashi 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部看護学科, 助教 (90613092)
北原 沙由里 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00582636)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 公衆衛生看護 / 健康格差 / 生存権 / 保健師 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify Public Health Nurse's(PHNs) activitis for guaranteeing the right to life.. Method:The investigation for collecting items of PHN’s activitis for guaranteeing theright to life was conducted by literature reviews and PHNs’ interviews . As a result, 11 categories and 49 items were extracted.In order to verify the validity of these items, a questionnaire was conducted. The candidates of a survey were PHNs and PHN Educators.Results:Items which 80 percent of the person marked ‘important’ and ’slightly important’ was 44 items. Then these items were corroborated the validity as activities for guaranteeing the right to life.