Project/Area Number |
22592566
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Michie 順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (50300166)
MIWA Machiko 梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10320996)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 認知的スキル / 虐待予防 / 支援技術 / 保育者 |
Research Abstract |
This study was intended that I did the abuse prevention and support technology improvement program development and the evaluation to work on the cognitive skill of the childminder.I carried out A city in the model area.I made the educational program based on the investigation to a childminder.The program contents are understanding to abuse, the influence on child by the abuse, the support method to a protector, the support method to a child, example examination. By an investigation before and after the attendance, knowledge of the abuse and the consciousness for abuse significantly became higher, and 40 childminders who attended educational program realized the for viewpoint to a child.