A study of the sleep disturbance and autonomic nerves on female students for their health promotion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592568
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionShitennoji University
Principal Investigator
MENJU Noriko  四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60342193)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYASHIDA Yoshiaki  四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40047204)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MAEKAWA Atsuko  名古屋大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (20314023)
SATOU Takuyo  大阪府立母子保健総合医療センター, 企画調査部長 (00514720)
NAKAJIMA Yukari  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40252704)
KOMATU Youko  関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (30388665)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords女子大生 / 不定愁訴 / 起立性調節障害 / 生活習慣 / 睡眠障害 / 精神衛生 / 健康づ くり / メンタルヘルス / 自律神経動態 / 健康づくり / 携帯電話 / 健康支援 / 自律神経動熊 / 健康づくり支援 / 月経前緊張症
Research Abstract
Aim of this study was to clarify the sleep disturbance and autonomic nerves dynamics on female students for their health promotion. The study investigated by the questionnaire to four hundred seventy one female students under informed consent, there were malaise complain in 34.8% students among orthostaticdisturbance. There was a significant difference about sleep disturbance, mental health in malaise presence group. Next study measured consecutive blood pressure / pulsesat rising since lying in bed in 30 female students. There was not the significant difference about blood pressure, ability for blood pressure adjustment in malaise presence group, but was significantly different in the sleep disturbance group. It wassuggested the health support pay attention to sleep disturbance was demanded.