The study of Obesity Preventive Program among developmental disability children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592569
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
ONOI Miyuki  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 招へい教員 (70324788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HYAKAWA Kazuo  大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (70142594)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YONEKURA Yukiko  関西福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (80412112)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords発達障害児 / 肥満予防プログラム / 肥満予防 / 生活習慣 / 介入プログラム
Research Abstract
The purpose was to make Obesity Preventive Guidance for developmental disability children. 1.We educated about the healthy lifestyle for children in special care center, Result, although self-efficacy of mothers improved, Mean Body Mass Index of children increased. Education for the characteristic of the developmental disability is important. 2.The physical activity data of later childhood was analyzed, It was suggested that exercise custom need from infancy. 3.The validity of DVD was effected by the workers and the guardian.