A study on the construction support of palliative care, home care coordination system model in Cancer Care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592574
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Public Health
Principal Investigator
YONEZAWA Junko  国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 研究員 (50289972)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords在宅緩和ケア / 地域ケアシステム / 緩和ケア / 行政機能 / 促進要因 / がん診療連携拠点病院 / 退院調整 / ケアシステム / 構築プロセス / がん医療 / 医療連携
Research Abstract
Home palliative care system, as the first collaboration system, home palliative care team is the connection of the relationship institutions and occupations that provide home palliative care to cancer end-of-life patients, as a second collaboration system, acute care hospitals, palliative care ward, palliative care triangle of home palliative care, as third of collaborative system, there is a human resource development system for local residents and medical resources by NPO and administrative.
As a way of human resource development towards home palliative care system construction, home relaxation provides the opportunity to understand the reality of care, training look back on the concrete case of a multidisciplinary targeted involved in home palliative care system, and end-of-life care by home palliative care citizen symposium with the theme of case is effective.